Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa

Main amenities

  • 110 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Situated approximately 7 km from the Eric Morecambe Statue, the 2-bedroom Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

    Around 10 minutes' drive from this accommodation guests will find St Peter's Church, while Heysham Nature Reserve is nearly 25 minutes' walk away. The holiday home offers sports enthusiasts to discover the English Globe Arena Football Stadium, located 5 km away.

    The Morecambe property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    There is an equipped kitchen with complimentary facilities including an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven. Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa is also within reach of Power bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe

    The Morecambe property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe Exterior photo
    Apartment

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a spa tub at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Morecambe's main landmarks, including Eric Morecambe Statue located around 7 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seaside Retreat-Sleeps 8-Free Parking Villa Morecambe